Home
Organisation
Competition
 - 2016
 - 2015
 - 2014
 - 2014 Season Review
 - 2013
 - 2012
 - 2011
 - 2010
 - Slalom Ranking
 - Freestyle Ranking
 - World Champions
 - Past Championships
     .. 2009 Slalom Worlds
     .. 2009 JY Freestyle Worlds
     .. 2009 JYM Slalom Worlds
     .. 2009 YM Slalom Euros
     .. 2008 Slalom Worlds
     .. 2008 EFPT
     .. 2008 JYM Slalom Worlds
     .. 2008 JYM Sl Worlds Gallery
     .. 2008 JY Freestyle Worlds
     .. 2007 Slalom Worlds
     .. 2007 JYM Sl Worlds
     .. 2006 Slalom Worlds
     .. 2005 Slalom Euros
     .. 2005 Slalom Worlds
     .. 2005 Freestyle Worlds
     .. 2004 Freewave Worlds
     .. 2004 Slalom Worlds
     .. 2003 Worlds
     .. 2003 Slalom Results
     .. 2003 Course Results
     .. 2003 Overall Results
Rules & Regulations
Links
News Archive
Contact



Slalom Ranking List

Production Board List

 
 
 
An ISAF "International" windsurfing class
& founder member of the International Windsurfing Association

Competition/Past Championships/2008 JY Freestyle Worlds

 

 

 

 

 


 

Starboard IFCA Freestyle Worlds & Pro Kids Worlds
RESULTS (final)
World championships freestyle youth U 20
Rank Name Sail Division R 1 R 2 R3 tie Disc Total
1 Thode Kiri   YOUTH U20 1 1 1   1 1 2
2 Saragoza Björn NB 11 YOUTH U20 2 2 2   2 2 4
3 Balentien Hendryck NB 52 YOUTH U20 3 3 6   6 6 6
4 Finies Archuendro NB 77 YOUTH U20 4 6 3   6 6 7
5 Bestetti Filippo ITA 767 YOUTH U20 6 4 4   6 6 8
6 Hasulyo Daniel HUN 91 YOUTH U20 6 6 8   8 8 12
7 Wederfoort Victor CUR 12 YOUTH U20 8 8 6   8 8 14
8 Sint Jago Jeager NB 107 YOUTH U20 8 8 8   8 8 16
9 Zeper Paul H 115 YOUTH U20 10 10 10 1 10 10 20
10 Simal Andrea   YOUTH U20 10 10 10 2 10 10 20
11 Cleofa Farley   YOUTH U20 12 12 12   12 12 24
Worldchampionships freestyle junior U 17
Rank Name Sail Division R 1 R 2 R3 tie Disc Total
1 Kalk Christopher EST 141 JUNIOR U17 2 1 1   2 2 2
2 Schmidt Youp NB 12 JUNIOR U17 1 2 2   2 2 3
3 Heymans Ezri NB 106 JUNIOR U17 3 3 3   3 3 6
4 Winklaar David-Lee NB 103 JUNIOR U17 4 6 8 1 8 8 10
5 Christiaan Jordan NB 125 JUNIOR U17 8 4 6 2 8 8 10
6 Reid Jordan 67 JUNIOR U17 6 8 4 3 8 8 10
7 Oxholm Eirik NOR 320 JUNIOR U17 6 6 8   8 8 12
8 Boekhoudt Rodderick NB 118 JUNIOR U17 8 8 6   8 8 14
9 De Palm Mallory   JUNIOR U17 10 10 10   10 10 20
Prokids U 15 boys
Rank Name Sail Division R 1 R 2 R3 tie Disc Total
1 Vrieswijk Amado NB 20 PROKID U15 2 1 1   2 2 2
2 Jendrusch Rick H 120 PROKID U15 1 3 2   3 3 3
3 Robles Dylan NB 19 PROKID U15 6 2 3   6 6 5
4 Verploeg Mathias ARU 20 PROKID U15 3 6 4   6 6 7
5 Van Den Eerenbeemt Nik Anton  ARU 96 PROKID U15 4 4 8   8 8 8
6 Saragoza Jürgen NB 117 PROKID U15 6 8 6   8 8 12
7 Sances Mozart NB 101 PROKID U15 8 6 8   8 8 14
8 Cicilia Rich ARU 39 PROKID U15 8 8 10   10 10 16
8 Jonis Jamil NB 104 PROKID U15 10 10 6   10 10 16
10 Celestijn Francis NB 123 PROKID U15 10 10 10   10 10 20
11 Paula Jendello   PROKID U15 11 11 11   11 11 22
Prokids U 15 girls
Rank Name Sail Division R 1 R 2 R3 tie Disc Total
1 Van Zadelhoff Camille NC 35 PROKID GIRL U15 1 2 1   2 2 2
2 Velandia Mavelly   PROKID GIRL U15 3 1 3 1 3 3 4
3 Finies Kaile   PROKID GIRL U15 2 3 2 2 3 3 4
4 Van Zadelhoff Isabelle NC 34 PROKID GIRL U15 4 4 4   4 4 8
Prokids U 11 boys
Rank Name Sail Division R 1 R 2 R3 tie Disc Total
1 Lageveen Steven ARU 888 PROKID U11 2 1 1   2 2 2
2 Gustowski Stepherd NB 91 PROKID U11 1 4 3   4 4 4
3 Schreuders Mikel NB 44 PROKID U11 3 3 6 1 6 6 6
4 Romeijn Sil Frans   PROKID U11 4 2 8 2 8 8 6
5 Boom Jamiroquai   PROKID U11 6 8 4   8 8 10
5 Etmon Aron   PROKID U11 8 8 2   8 8 10
7 De Palm Mitchell   PROKID U11 6 6 8   8 8 12
7 Finies Serginho NB 007 PROKID U11 8 6 6   8 8 12
Prokids U 11 girls
Rank Name Sail Division R 1 R 2 R3 tie Disc Total
1 De Man Mikki   PROKID GIRL U11 2 3 1 1 3 3 3
2 Stomp Noa 777 PROKID GIRL U11 3 1 2 2 3 3 3
3 Pauletta Anais NB 108 PROKID GIRL U11 1 2 3 3 3 3 3
4 Mouisse Sidney   PROKID GIRL U11 4 4 4   4 4 8
Prokids U 9
Rank Name Sail Division R 1 R 2 R3 tie Disc Total
1 Finies Yannick   PROKID U9 1 1 1   1 1 2
2 Finies Nathan   PROKID U9 2 1 2   2 2 3
3 Etmon Oscar   PROKID U9 5 5 5   5 5 10
3 Sint Jago Mingaël   PROKID U9 5 5 5   5 5 10
3 Trinidad Jursten   PROKID U9 5 5 5   5 5 10
Principal Race Officer Headjudge: Racesupervisor IFCA:
Tinho Dornellas (USA) Nathaniel Macfarlane (AHO) Eric Kling (NED)