INTERNATIONAL FUNBOARD CLASS ASSOCIATION
 
Home
Organisation
Competition
 - Slalom Worlds 09
 - JY Freestyle Worlds 09
 - JYM Slalom Worlds 09
 - YM Slalom Euros 09
 - Slalom Worlds 08
 - EFPT European 08
 - JYM Slalom Worlds 08
 - JY Freestyle Worlds 08
 - Y&M Slalom Euros
 - Freestyle Ranking
 - Slalom Ranking
 - Slalom Worlds 07
 - Slalom Worlds 06
 - JYM Slalom Worlds 07
 - Slalom Euros 05
 - Slalom Worlds 05
 - Competition Structure
 - Freestyle Worlds 05
 - Euro-Cup
 - Freewave
 - Speed
 - Champions 1985 -2007
 - Past Championships
 - Galleries
Rules & Regulations
Links
News Archive
Contact
Competition/EFPT European 08

European Freestyle Pro Tour 2009

(5 events)

Results (in pdf)

 

01

Otaegui Antxon

ESP

855

E 169

JP

Neil Pryde

02

Gunzlein Normen

GER

700

G 186

JP

Neil Pryde

03

Akgazcyan Nicolas

FRA

665

F 400

Starboard

Gun Sails

04

Van Broeckhoven Steven

BEL

575

B 72

F2

NONE

05

Paskowski Andre

GER

555

G 2

Fanatic

North Sails

06

Popretinskiy Yegor

RUS

470

RUS 11

JP

Neil Pryde

06

Mevissen Kevin

NED

470

H 79

RRD

RRD Sails

08

Olandersson Andreas

SWE

405

S 66

Fanatic

Simmer Style

08

Sumereder Michael

AUT

405

AUT 9

RRD

North Sails

10

Rossmeier Michael

AUT

305

AUT 256

Exocet

The Loft

11

Frans Tonky

NED

300

NB 7

F2

Gaastra

12

Strahlén Niklas

SWE

285

S 4444

RRD

Simmer Style

13

De Weerd Remko

NED

275

H 23

Tabou

Gaastra

14

Kosmowski Jakub

POL

240

POL 288

Tabou

Gaastra

15

Thode Kiri

NED

220

MB 61

Starboard

Gaastra

15

Frans Taty

NED

220

NB 9

Starboard

North Sails

17

Zan Andraz

SLO

200

SLO 49

RRD

The Loft

18

Bubble Chambers Andy

GBR

175

K 540

JP

Neil Pryde

19

Van.Ochten Maarten

NED

145

H 73

JP

Neil Pryde

20

Scheuble Pete

SUI

130

SUI 969

JP

Neil Pryde

21

Spadea Nicola

ITA

115

I 44

NONE

NONE

22

Rosati Andrea

ITA

110

I 0

RRD

Neil Pryde

23

Slabe Tine

SLO

105

SLO 6

F2

Naish

23

Athanasiou Nikos

GRE

105

GRE 9

F2

North Sails

23

Forstenlechner Lorenz

AUT

105

AUT 7

F2

NONE

23

Petrisie Ruben/Bang

NED

105

NB 50

NONE

The Loft

27

Seyss Alexander

AUT

100

AUT 61

Naish

Naish

27

Frans Choco

NED

100

NB 6

F2

NONE

29

Dixon Colin

GBR

90

K 99

JP

Neil Pryde

29

Bjorn Saragoza

NED

90

NB 11

NONE

NONE

31

Promponas Stam

GRE

85

GRE 393

Fanatic

North Sails

32

Meir Yarden

ISR

75

91

Fanatic

NONE

33

Janssen Kenny

BEL

75

B34

NONE

NONE

34

Pedrani Mattia

ITA

60

I 00

NONE

North Sails

34

Föda Tom

AUT

60

315

Naish

Naish

34

Matissek Max

AUT

60

AUT 97

Fanatic

North Sails

34

Traversa Thomas

FRA

60

F3

Tabou

Gaastra

34

Sammer Chris

AUT

60

AUT 291

F2

North Sails

39

Berk Ali

TUR

50

TUR 466

Tabou

Gaastra

40

De Rycker Roeland

BEL

45

B 67

NONE

The Loft

40

Kruse Stefan

GER

45

G 360

F2

NONE

40

Droege Max

GER

45

G 3

Starboard

NONE

40

Wedele Marco

GER

45

G 125

Tabou

Gaastra

44

Gavriel Adam

ISR

39

ISR 111

NONE

NONE

45

Scott Oliver

GBR

35

K 13

Tabou

Gaastra

45

Kovarik Dominik

CZE

35

CZ 23

JP

Neil Pryde

45

Cervero Rafael

ESP

35

E 13

NONE

The Loft

48

Scheffers Davy

NED

30

H 311

Tabou

Gaastra

48

Yakovlev Vladimir

RUS

30

RUS 99

JP

Neil Pryde

48

Gasperini Raimondo

ITA

30

I 157

NONE

NONE

51

Galanis Tasos

GRE

19

GRE 280

Tabou

Naish

51

Shapira Omri

ISR

19

ISR 89

Tabou

Gaastra

53

Alvarez Mauricio

AUT

15

AUT 86

Naish

Naish

53

Pollet Arthur

FRA

15

BRA 218

NONE

NONE

53

Caers Rolien

BEL

15

B 74

F2

NONE

53

Caers Jelle

BEL

15

B 47

F2

The Loft

57

Coskun Can

TUR

10

TUR 23

NONE

NONE

57

Izmiry Omer

TUR

10

TUR 4

JP

Neil Pryde

57

Demirasal Kemal

TUR

10

TUR 113

Fanatic

North Sails

60

Tetsis Alex

GRE

9

GRE 212

Exocet

NONE

61

Bathrelos Teo

GRE

5

GRE 281

F2

North Sails

62

Viandier Loic

FRA

4

F 7

Exocet

NONE

Zwitserleven Slalom World Championships
Men & Women

Texel, The Netherlands
8-13 June 2009

Notice of Race

Starboard Freestyle ProKids Worlds

Palau - Portopollo - Sardinia - Italy
22-27 June 2009

Notice of Race

IFCA Slalom ProKids/Junior Worlds & Youth/Masters World Championship

Sorobon
Beach, Bonaire
12-18 July 2009

Notice of Race

Slalom Youth & Master European Championship

Kiel/Schoenberger Strand, Germany
11-16 August 2009


Notice of Race

Slalom Ranking List

Freestyle Ranking List

WCR 2009-2012

ISAF Approved Series
Production Slalom/Speed
Board List

ISAF Approved Series
Production Freewave Board List