Home
Organisation
Competition
 - 2016
 - 2015
 - 2014
 - 2014 Season Review
 - 2013
 - 2012
 - 2011
 - 2010
 - Slalom Ranking
 - Freestyle Ranking
 - World Champions
 - Past Championships
     .. 2009 Slalom Worlds
     .. 2009 JY Freestyle Worlds
     .. 2009 JYM Slalom Worlds
     .. 2009 YM Slalom Euros
     .. 2008 Slalom Worlds
     .. 2008 EFPT
     .. 2008 JYM Slalom Worlds
     .. 2008 JYM Sl Worlds Gallery
     .. 2008 JY Freestyle Worlds
     .. 2007 Slalom Worlds
     .. 2007 JYM Sl Worlds
     .. 2006 Slalom Worlds
     .. 2005 Slalom Euros
     .. 2005 Slalom Worlds
     .. 2005 Freestyle Worlds
     .. 2004 Freewave Worlds
     .. 2004 Slalom Worlds
     .. 2003 Worlds
     .. 2003 Slalom Results
     .. 2003 Course Results
     .. 2003 Overall Results
Rules & Regulations
Links
News Archive
Contact



Slalom Ranking List

Production Board List

 
 
 
An ISAF "International" windsurfing class
& founder member of the International Windsurfing Association

Competition/Past Championships/2003 Slalom Results

SLALOM         FINAL RESULTS AFTER 5 SLALOMS             MEN
Nombre de courses courues 5
Nombre de courses retenues 3
  Sail Number Name / First Name Ctry Board Sponsors After discard Total scores Discard Sla 1 Sla 2 Sla 3 Sla 4 Sla 5
Rg Pts Rg Pts Rg Pts Rg Pts Rg Pts
1 US3 PRITCHARD Kevin USA Starboard Starboard, Gaastra, The team, Khenon Camaro 2,1 3,5 1,4 1 0,7 1 0,7 1 0,7 1 0,7 1 0,7
2 FRA192 ALBEAU Antoine FRA AHD NeilPryde, AHD, Quiksilver, Ford Lease, Select, Atan, Lava 6 11 5,0 17 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
3 FRA71 MOUSSILMANI Cyril FRA AHD AHD, Simmer sails, Pat Love, Moussilmani.com, Deboichet 8 20 12,0 8 8 4 4 3 3 3 3 2 2
4 POL10 BRZOZOWSKI Wojtek POL Starboard Era Network, Toyota, Neilpryde, Starboard, Deboichet 10 24 14,0 3 3 3 3 9 9 4 4 5 5
5 NED57 VAN DER STEEN Ben NED Fanatic Deboichet, Zembla 14 30 16,0 4 4 6 6 4 4 9 9 7 7
6 POL16 POLANOWSKI Michal POL Starboard Starboard, Deboichet, Quiksilver, WSP.Z 19 37 18,0 6 6 9 9 5 5 8 8 6 9
7 ISR1 DAGAN Arnon ISR Fanatic Red Bull, Fanatic, Deboichet, Quiksilver, Surf Point 20 47 27,0 5 5 10 10 17 17 5 5 9 10
8 DEN6 PEDERSEN Lars DEN F2 IHI.Com, Quiksilver, F2 21 46 25,0 9 9 5 5 7 7 10 10 14 15
9 DEN111 VESTERSTROM Jesper DEN Starboard Ford Credit, Vagabond, Starboard 21 47 26,0 7 7 11 11 10 10 15 15 4 4
10 FRA91 BORDES Cédric FRA Bic Bic Sport, Space Dog 23 45 22,0 10 10 7 7 12 12 7 7 #N/A 9
11 FRA6 BONNO Mathieu FRA Starboard JP Australia, NeilPryde, Rip Curl, Select, Bic Sport, Surf School Saint Malo 25 49 24,0 11 11 8 8 11 11 6 6 12 13
12 GBR52 ELLIS Dan GBR Starboard Starboard, Gaastra, Sola wetsuits, Flying Objets, Boardseeker.com, TWB 29 61 32,0 15 15 17 17 8 8 13 13 8 8
13 FRA916 TOSELLI Pascal FRA Bic Exocet, La Voile libre, CNM 30 62 32,0 13 13 DNF 16 6 6 11 11 #N/A 16
14 AUT30 POLTENSTEIN Markus AUT AHD Heintel 37 71 34,0 DNS 17 12 12 13 13 12 12 17 17
15 POL124 PAWEL Hlavaty POL Fanatic Fanatic, SK2 Hestia Sopot 39 77 38,0 12 12 15 16 21 21 17 17 10 11
16 FRA18 ASENCIO Mathias FRA Starboard 0 40 71 31,0 14 14 17 17 14 14 14 14 11 12
17 LAT68 SMILTENIEKS Maris LAT AHD Rip Curl, Spy, Boards.Lu, Latvian Windsurfing Fondation 44 78 34,0 16 16 13 13 15 15 17 17 17 17
18 POL555 KORCZYCKI Filip POL Starboard Dumle Fazer 44 77 33,0 DNF 17 14 14 16 16 16 16 13 14
19 BEL91 VERLAECKT Wolfgang BEL Fanatic Zwemer, Fanatic, Gaastra, Denmar Design 51 93 42,0 17 17 17 17 17 17 21 21 20 21
19 LAT25 ZELCS Romualds LAT AHD 0 51 93 42,0 17 17 20 21 21 21 17 17 20 17
19 FRA824 PEYROTTE Tristan FRA Drops Nautix, Gaastra, Microfin 51 93 42,0 20 21 20 21 17 17 17 17 17 17
22 SWE64 EKSTEDE Johan SWE RRD Vindsurfng.se 59 101 42,0 22 21 20 21 17 17 21 21 20 21
23 CZE711 TOTH Martin   Starboard Income 63 105 42,0 22 21 20 21 21 21 21 21 20 21

 

RESULTS AFTER 5 SLALOMS - WOMEN
Nombre de courses courues 5
Nombre de courses retenues 3
  Sail Number Name / First Name Ctry Grp Sponsors Scores Total scores Discard Sla 1 Sla 2 Sla 3 Sla 4 Sla 5
Rg Pts Rg Pts Rg Pts Rg Pts Rg Pts
1 FRA308 TERTIAN Marianne FRA WOM AHD, Naish, Select, Maui Magic 2,1 6,1 4,0 2 2,0 1 0,7 2 2,0 1 0,7 1 0,7
2 GBR95 HORWOOD Lucy GBR WOM Fanatic, Gaastra, Lizzard Clothing, Sola, Boardseeker.com, TWB 3,4 7,4 4,0 1 0,7 2 2,0 1 0,7 2 2,0 2 2,0
3 POL420 WEGRZYNEK Anna POL WOM 0 11,0 19,0 8,0 4 4,0 3 3,0 DNS 4,0 DNS 4,0 DNS 4,0
3 POL236 WEGIELNIK Magdalena POL WOM 0 11,0 19,0 8,0 3 3,0 4 4,0 DNS 4,0 DNS 4,0 DNS 4,0

SLALOM        FINAL RESULTS AFTER 5 SLALOMS    - MASTERS -
Nombre de courses courues 5
Nombre de courses retenues 3
  Sail Number Name / First Name Ctry Board Sponsors After discards Total scores Discard Sla 1 Sla 2 Sla 3 Sla 4 Sla 5
Rg Pts Rg Pts Rg Pts Rg Pts Rg Pts
1 ITA415 BEGALLI Marco ITA Fanatic Matador, P4 2,1 5,8 3,7 3 3 1 0,7 1 0,7 1 0,7 1 0,7
2 F800 BOULANGER Pascal FRA Bic Columbia Tocco 4,7 9,7 5,0 1 0,7 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2
3 LAT77 ASARS Uldis LAT Starboard 0 8 23 15,0 2 2 6 8 7 7 3 3 3 3
4 ITA99 MASSERINI Massimo ITA Starboard Oxbow, BB Racing, Yes, Deboichet 9 22 13,0 5 5 2 2 3 3 4 4 DSQ 8
5 AUT84 PFAFFENBICHLER Peter AUT Starboard Sport Schneider, Starboard 13 23 10,0 4 4 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 5
6 ITA92 FRANCINI Giovanni ITA Starboard Circolo Surf Torbole 15 31 16,0 DNS 8 DNS 8 5 5 6 6 4 4
7 BEL146 DEBRUYNE Jean Marc BEL Fanatic Team acrospeed, Matos, WW Brunseyls 16 32 16,0 6 6 4 4 8 8 DNS 8 6 6
8 ITA6 MARCHEGGER Luis ITA Starboard Oberalp 22 38 16,0 DNS 8 DNS 8 6 6 DNS 8 DNS 8

 

SLALOM               FINAL RESULTS AFTER 5 SLALOMS           YOUTH
5 Nombre de courses courues 5
4 Nombre de courses retenues 3
  Sail Number Name / First Name Ctry Board Sponsors After discards Total scores Discard Sla 1 Sla 2 Sla 3 Sla 4 Sla 5
Rg Pts Rg Pts Rg Pts Rg Pts Rg Pts
1 POL320 LUKASZ Konieczny POL Starboard Jakon 3,4 7,4 4,0 1 0,7 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 0,7
2 FRA421 QUENTEL Julien FRA F2 Gaastra, Bic Sport, Fiberspar 3,4 10,4 7,0 3 3 1 0,7 OCS 4 1 0,7 2 2
3 POL180 DUDZINSKI Adam POL Mistral SK2 Hestia Sopot 7,7 15,7 8,0 4 4 4 4 1 0,7 3 3 4 4
4 BEL79 VERLAECKT Thorvald BEL Fanatic Zwemer 8,0 15 7,0 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 3 3